clf flotation machine
product

CLF Flotation Cell

[Introduction] : A flotation cell used for coarse and heavy particles.

[Capacity] : 0.5~38m³/min

[Improvement] : CLF flotation cell adopts a new type impeller, stator system and a brand-new slurry circulation mode, which effectively improve the load capacity of the mineralized bubble and the particle size of the floated ore.

If you want to know more information, like quotation, products, solutions, etc., please contact us online.

Advantages

01

The CLF flotation cell is featured with the high-density flotation pulp, high separated concentration, easy to sink, and it can effectively improve the recovery rate of the coarse and heavy minerals.

Product Structure

The impeller of CLF flotation cell adopts the high specific speed backward inclined blade impeller. The shape of the lower blade is consistent with streamline that the pulp through the gap between the impeller blade with weak agitation power, which can guarantee the pulp carry out the inner loop along the specified path. The upper pulp flows downward to false bottom through the circulating path, and enters to the impeller area under the action of differential pressure produced by inflation area and airless area and the suction force of impeller, then passes through the grid plate and forms the superposed layer above the grid plate. The coarse-grained minerals suspend in over the grid plate, the grid plate shortens the climbing dist of mineral laden bubble, makes the coarse-grained minerals in the state of shallow-tank flotation, reduces the turbulent flow of pulp in the upper area of tank, and builds a stable separation zone and froth bed.

Technical Parameters

ModelCLF-2CLF-4CLF-8CLF-16CLF-30CLF-40
Effective volume246163040
Cell size(L×B×H)mm1200×1600×12501600×2100×15001900×2500×19502500×3200×24003300×4000×3000φ4200×3900
Production capacity m3/min0.5-21-41-64-167-308-38
Inspiratory capacity m3/(m2.min)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Spindle motor

 

Model

Suction tankY160M-6Y200L-8Y200L2-6Y280S-6Y315M-8Y315M-8
DC tankY132M2-6Y180L-8Y200L-8Y280S-8Y315S-8
Power kwSuction tank7.51522457575
DC tank5.511153755
Rotate speed r/minSuction tank790730790730740740
DC tank790730730730740
ImpellerDiameter mmSuction tank46062075079011101090
DC tank410580645750880
Scraper motorModelY100L-6Y100L-6Y100L-6Y100L-6Y100L-6Y100L-6
Power kw1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Scraper speed r/min161616161616
Weight(Single cell)kgSuction tank15913002516892301701023690
DC tank148127024654897015950